Castle Clash: Guild Royale Today: 0    Total Posts: 12247

Total:#60

Create Thread

[Guides] Hero's Skills Complete data for all levels

Hot Topics [Copy link] 59/73580

#1
Posted on 9/3/13 3:26:58 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

Edited by guoyuus at 1-27-2015 04:34 AM

There is already a good intro to hero and their skills.
http://us.forum.igg.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=62734&extra=page%3D1

Here I provide the detailed info for hero's skill at all levels.

To save space, I used a table. Some explanation about the notation: If there is more than one number in a cell, then it means several parameters in the skill will change as you level up.

For example, lvl 4 druid   240%, 26%, 6 means druid heal 6 people for 240% druid ATK, and increase their ATK by 26%

skill lvl1skill lvl2skill lvl3skill lvl4skill lvl5skill lvl6skill lvl7skill lvl8skill lvl9
Paladin40%50%60%65%70%75%80%85%90%
Champion100%150%180%200%220%240%270%290%310%
Succubus15%,520%,523%,526%,629%,632%,635%,738%,741%,7
Druid200%,15%,2210%,20%,3220%,23%,4230%,25%,5240%,26%,6250%,28%,7260%,29%,8270%,31%,9280%,32%,10
Ninja300%400%450%500%550%600%650%700%750%
Thunder God200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Spirit Mage200%,2220%,3240%,4260%,5280%,6300%,7320%,8340%,9360%,10
Pumpkin Duke10%15%20%25%30%35%40%45%50%
Atlanticore2.503.003.504.004.505.005.506.006.50
Snowzilla75%,10%100%,15%125%,20%150%,25%175%,30%200%,35%225%,40%250%,45%275%,50%
Grizzly Reaper180%,2200%,2205%,3225%,3230%,4250%,4255%,5275%,5280%,6
Cupid10,10%15,15%20, 20%25, 25%30,30%35, 35%40,40%45, 45%55, 55%
Immortep120%140%160%180%200%220%240%260%280%
Minotaur Chieftain10%, 50%, 1, 10%13%, 70%, 1, 15%18%, 90%, 1.5, 20%23%, 110%, 1.5, 25%28%, 130%, 2, 30%33%, 150%, 2, 35%40%, 170%, 2.5, 40%45%, 190%, 2.5, 50%50%, 210%, 3, 60%
moltanica150%, 25%, 25%170%, 30%, 30%190%, 35%, 35%210%, 40%, 40%230%, 45%, 45%250%, 50%, 50%270%, 60%, 60%290%, 70%, 70%310%, 80%, 80%
Aries120%,20,3,1140%,30,3,1.5160%,40,3,2180%,50,3,2.5200%,60,3,3220%,70,4,3.5240%,80,4,4270%,90,5,4.5300%,100,5,5
vlad dracula70%, 880%,990%,10100%,12110%,13120%,14140%,16160%,17180%,18
orksbane160%180%200%220%240%260%290%320%350%
Santa Claus10, 100%, 12%12, 150%, 14%14, 200%, 16%16, 250%, 18%18, 300%, 20%20, 350%, 22%22, 430%, 24%24, 510%, 26%26, 600%, 28%
Pixie60%, 60%, 1080%, 80%, 9.5100%, 100%, 9120%, 120%, 8.5140%, 140%, 8160%, 160%, 7.5190%, 190%, 7220%, 220%, 6.5250%, 250%, 6
Executioner100%,1150%,1200%,1220%,2250%,2280%,2300%,3330%,3360%,3
Assassin250%300%330%360%390%420%450%480%510%
Werewolf30%,550%,570%,580%,6100%,6120%,6130%,7150%,7170%,7
Cyclops100%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Shaman25%,635%,642%,644%,748%,752%,754%,857%,860%,8
Pain-da150%200%230%250%270%290%310%330%350%
Serpent Queen8%10%13%15%18%20%23%25%28%
Ice Demon30%,6,635%,7,840%,8,1045%,9,1250%,10,1455%,11,1660%,12,1865%,13,2070%,14,22
Triton35%43%51%59%67%75%83%91%99%
Angel200%230%260%290%320%350%380%410%440%
Marauder15%20%23%26%29%32%35%38%41%
Hill Giant250%320%360%400%440%480%520%560%600%
Engineer110%150%170%190%210%230%250%270%290%
Frost Witch150%,10%,6200%,15%,6230%,17%,6240%,18%,7260%,20%,7280%,22%,7290%,23%,8310%,25%,8330%,27%,8
Dryad100%,1150%,1180%,1190%,2220%,2250%,2260%,3290%,3320%,3
Alchemist180%250%300%340%380%420%460%500%540%
Marksman130%180%210%240%270%300%330%360%390%


For quick reference, All level 1 skills are listed here:

Paladin
Divine Shield: Fortifies defenses. Reduces DMG taken by 40% for 5 secs.
Ninja
Slash: Deals 300% DMG to target.
Succubus
Death’s Lash: Reduces the Max HP and DMG of a Troop type by 15% for 5 secs.
Champion
Storm Hammer: Deals 100% DMG to 3 random nearby targets, inflicting Coma for 3 secs.
Druid
Energetic: Restores the HP of 2 nearby allies with the lowest HP by 200% ATK and increases their ATK by 15% for 5 secs.
Thunder God
Thunder storm: Lightning strikes a random target, dealing 200% DMG and inflicting Coma to all nearby enemies for 1.5 secs.
Spirit Mage
Magic Missile: Deals 200% DMG to 2 random nearby targets.
Pumpkin Duke
Celebrate: Increases ATK, ATK rate, and MOV SPD of allies by 10% for 8 secs.
Atlanticore:
Spectacular Scales: Reflects all incoming damage back at its source for 2.5 secs.
Snowzilla:
Snowball Fight: Deal 75% DMG to one nearby target every 0.5 seconds for 4 secs and cause it to become Slowed by 10% for 5 secs
Grizzly Reaper:
Soul Harvest: Deals 180% DMG to 2 random troops, and convert 15% of the dmg to its own HP.
Cupid:
Cupid’s Arrow: Increases friendly heroes' energy by up to 10 and DMG by up to 10% for 6 secs. Cooldown: 6 secs.
Pharaoh:
Death Storm: Summon death strom surrounding pharaoh for 6 sec, have chance to deal 120% DMG to all enemy units within the range of storm, and have chance to stun for 1sec.
Minotaur Chieftain:
[backcolor=rgb(250, 250, 250)]Body Slam: Targets 10 random ground units, dealing 50% DMG, inflicting Stun for 1.0 sec, and reducing Energy by 10%. (Cooldown: 6 secs)
Fire Dragon:
Dragon breath: Deals 150% DMG to troops in front (max 150), reduce enemy ATK by 25%, and reduce ATK spd and MOV spd by 25%, last 6 sec (CD 6 sec).
Aries:
Catastrophe: Damage 3 heroes by 120% ATK, reduce their energy by 20 and disables their skill for 1 sec.
Vlad Dracula:
Blood feast: Summons horde of bats to bite nearby enemies (max 8) within 4 seconds and restore HP to himself, deals 70% DMG each time and cause horror (same as stun) for 1.5 second (attack is triggered every 0.4 sec, chance is 30%, CD is 6 sec. similar to immortep
Orksbane:
Savage Swin:  Deals 160% DMG to enemies in front and reduce their speed by 75%, heal nearby allies by half of the damage dealt. (orksbane is immune to stun and horror effect)
Santa Claus:
Fireworks:  Randomly shoot 2 firework missiles to two targets, deals 100% total DMG at most to 10 nearby targets (hit /0.4 sec), and reduce SPD and ATK SPD by 10% for 1 sec ( CD 7 sec, hero have inherent talent 5/5 self destruct)
Pixie:
Petal Dance: Deals 60% ATK and remove buffs from 3 random foes, heals by 60% ATK and remove conditions from 3 random allies. (CD is 10 sec, Pixie has inherent talent scatter 5/5)

Executioner
Tremor: Deals 100% DMG to target and inflicts Coma for 1 sec.
Assassin
Assassinate: Deals 250% DMG to target with the lowest HP.
Werewolf
Rage: Increases ATK by 30% for 5 secs.
Cyclops
Shockwave: Deals 100% DMG to all enemies in an arc.
Shaman
Curse: Reduces target ATK by 25% for 6 secs.
Pain-da
Lightning: Deals 150% DMG to all surrounding enemies.
Serpent Queen
Toxic mist: Poison all nearby enemies. dealing 8% DMG every 0.5 secs for 6 secs.
Ice Demon
Icefog: Decrease MOV SPD of 6 random enemies by 30% for 6 seconds.  (30%, 6,6) = (30%, 6sec, 6 troops)
Triton:
Atlantic Doom: Reduces the healing effectiveness of all enemies by 35% for 6 secs.


Angel
Heal: Restores a friendly unit's HP by 200% ATK.
Marauder
Gear Up: Reduces DMG taken by 15% for 6 secs.
Hill Giant
Rock Throw: Deals 250% DMG to a random enemy on the battlefield.
Engineer
Lava Burst: Deals 110% DMG to all enemies in the area.
Frost Witch
Icy Thrust: Deals 150% DMG to target and reduces its ATK SPD and MOV SPD by 10% for 6 secs.
Dryad
Shackle: Deals 100% DMG to target, inflicting coma for 1 sec.
Alchemist
Alchemy Hurl: Deals 180% DMG to target.
Marksman
Splitting Arrows: Deals 130% DMG to 3 random nearby targets.


Signature
#2
Posted on 9/3/13 10:15:53 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

thanks for the summary... It's good effort!

Signature
#3
Posted on 9/11/13 10:47:20 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

when does champions stun increase what lvl?

Signature
#4
Posted on 10/8/13 6:27:08 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

super helpful resource thanks

Signature
#5
Posted on 10/9/13 3:58:59 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

hi can you tell me who are the best 4 heroes for the normal attack and the arena from the green and blue heroes.

Signature
#6
Posted on 11/3/13 5:49:13 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

Can you explain Ice Demon's skill? Thanks in advance.

Signature
#7
Posted on 11/3/13 11:54:00 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

odagiri replied at 11-3-2013 06:49 AM
Can you explain Ice Demon's skill? Thanks in advance.

Just added in the description.

Signature
#8
Posted on 11/4/13 5:40:04 AM | Show thread starter's posts only

So Ice Demon's skill does no damage?

Signature
#9
Posted on 11/18/13 2:02:27 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

missing the added damage of the serpent queen per level

Signature
  
#10
Posted on 11/18/13 2:44:14 PM | Show thread starter's posts only

Cordi2L33t4u replied at 11-18-2013 02:02 PM
missing the added damage of the serpent queen per level

thx, they changed SQ's skill last update, I don't have complete data yet.

Signature